Welcome to
Milestones Booster
Empowering Families & Experts with Intelligent Tools for Every Step of Your Child's Development.
- Developmental progress tracking
- Parent/Guardian centered Integration
- Live & Hybrid family centered therapist support
- Individual intervention program based on child strength

Children managed
25K+ Records
About Milestones Booster
This is a Live hybrid (Human + Artificial Intelligence) powered child development and education automated management platform designed for integration of children with diverse developmental profiles. It brings together families, educators, specialists, therapists, developmental centres, and schools into one connected ecosystem. The platform helps families understand developmental differences and actively participate in their child's developmental journey. It supports early identification, developmental monitoring, structured intervention, automated documentation, school readiness. Helping Integration of the Child with Self, Family, Peers, Society and School through a collaborative approach. Together, we are building a future where every child thrives to be productive member of the society.
This is a Live hybrid (Human + Artificial Intelligence) powered child development and education automated management platform designed for integration of children with diverse developmental profiles. It brings together families, educators, specialists, therapists, developmental centres, and schools into one connected ecosystem. The platform helps families understand developmental differences and actively participate in their child's developmental journey. It supports early identification, developmental monitoring, structured intervention, automated documentation, school readiness. Helping Integration of the Child with Self, Family, Peers, Society and School through a collaborative approach. Together, we are building a future where every child thrives to be productive member of the society.
A Unit of Jinvitech
A Joint Venture of
Dr. Zafar (Ummeid CDC) and
Dr. Lal (Vistara CDC)
Directors with 25+ Years of Dedicated Illustrious Child Development Services

Dr. ZAFAR MEENAI
Director
Founder & Director
Ummeid CDC
Working Together For Inclusive Development

Dr. LAL DEVAYANI VASUDEVAN NAIR
Director
Founder & Director
Vistara CDC
United by a shared vision to empower every child and build an inclusive tomorrow.
Five Layers of Milestones Booster
We provide cohesive support it enables seamless communication, personalized guidance, and continuous progress tracking. By transforming care from an exclusively clinician-led model to a parent-led, expert-guided approach, through five deeply integrated application layers.
Five integrated layers working together to support your child's growth and development.
Parent & Family Services
- Free check of your child's developmental status (Identify the red flags,seek support immediately)
- Guidance for age appropriate play and toys
- FAQs
- Easy access to Milestones Booster specialized services in case of delay or concern
Key Impact
Check Your child's developmental status. In case of delay get milestones booster evidence based individualized family centered intervention support for your child.
Specialists' Screening Suite
- Child Development and education automated management system (CDEMS) with secure video conferencing
- AI-assisted observation tools and developmental screening tools
- Dedicated portals for specialists, therapists, centers and schools
- Dedicated branding option for your center
- Access to Milestones Booster hybrid assessment and intervention program
- Digital management and appointment scheduling
Key Impact
Access to CDEMS and ongoing mentorship and backup of milestones booster assessment and intervention program.
Developmental Assessment Suite
- Developmental guidance and consultation
- Provision for ordering advanced assessment & diagnostic tests
- Centralized logs for interdisciplinary clinical assessments
- Detailed assessment modules and packages
Key Impact
Continous milestone booster developmental pediatrician support and advance management planning
Intervention Services
- Family-centered IEP, individualized multi-disciplinary interventions
- Under the supervision of Milestones Booster expert therapist team
- Child-centered, individualized intervention program for integration of the child with Self, Family, Peers, Society and School
- Integration of academic goals and daily school learning benchmarks
- Hybrid (Live Therapist + Artificial Intelligence) based holistic intervention programs
Key Impact
Child gets Integrated to Self, Family, Peers, Society and School with Milestones Booster Multi Disciplinary Intervention Program
Data Management and Security
- Data protection and secure storage
- Full HIPAA, FERPA, and GDPR compliance
- Strict data management and safety protocols
- Complete privacy and regulatory alignment
Key Impact
State of the art Data Management, Security and Data Storage with highest standards of International Compliances
Parent & Family Services
- Free check of your child's developmental status (Identify the red flags,seek support immediately)
- Guidance for age appropriate play and toys
- FAQs
- Easy access to Milestones Booster specialized services in case of delay or concern
Key Impact
Check Your child's developmental status. In case of delay get milestones booster evidence based individualized family centered intervention support for your child.
Learn Through
Simple Demonstration
Watch AI videos that help you understand how developmental screening activities are done in a simple and easy way.
Our Services & Portfolios
Our Services
& Portfolios
Intervene successfully across all developmental profiles with reports auto-generated after integration with standardized assessment tools.
Explore our key services designed to support every child's development.
Autism Spectrum Disorder Support
Autism Spectrum Disorder Support
A unique program for integrating Autistic child into Self, Family, Peers, Society and School through comprehensive assessment and evidence based intervention planning for children with autism spectrum disorder, and comorbidities.
Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD) Support
Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD) Support
A unique program to develop island of excellence for the child based on his strengths. Identify attention difficulties early with structured assessments, executive function tracking, and personalized therapy recommendations to improve focus and daily functioning.
Scholastic Concern Support
Scholastic Concern Support
A unique program focused on child's functionality and strengths. Support children experiencing scholastic concerns through educational assessments, learning strategy planning, classroom recommendations, academic progress tracking, and individualized intervention programs.
Career Counselling Support
Career Counselling Support
Guide adolescents 14+ years in identifying strengths, career interests, educational pathways, vocational opportunities, skill development, and future career planning through personalized counselling.
Motor Development & Cerebral Palsy Support
Motor Development & Cerebral Palsy Support
A unique program to help attainment of maximum potential by early identification and intervention. Monitor gross and fine motor development, evaluate movement milestones, and create therapy programs for children with Cerebral Palsy and related motor disorders.
Intellectual Disability Support
Intellectual Disability Support
A unique program to help attain activities of daily living and functional independence. Evaluate intellectual abilities, identify developmental concerns, and develop personalized intervention plans to enhance cognitive growth, reasoning skills, adaptive functioning, and overall learning potential.
Social Skills Development Support
Social Skills Development Support
Enhance children's communication, peer interaction, emotional understanding, teamwork, confidence, and relationship-building skills through structured social skills training and guided activities.
Speech & Language Therapy Support
Speech & Language Therapy Support
Speech and Communication therapy program, Assess speech delay, stammering, stuttering, hearing impaired, articulation problems, aphasia, apraxia, and communication skills while tracking therapy progress over time.
Developmental Syndrome and Genetic Counselling
Developmental Syndrome and Genetic Counselling
Provide genetic counselling, developmental monitoring, family counselling, and intervention planning for children with genetic and developmental syndromes to promote long-term functional outcomes.
Feeding & Swallowing Disorders Guidance
Feeding & Swallowing Disorders Guidance
Support children experiencing oral motor challenges, chewing, swallowing, and feeding difficulties.
Eating Disorder Guidance
Eating Disorder Guidance
Assess behavioral eating concerns ,picky eating, food selectivity, sensory-based feeding issues, emotional eating behaviors, and provide structured intervention strategies with family guidance.
Behaviour & Emotional Health Support
Behaviour & Emotional Health Support
Support children's emotional well-being through behavioral assessments, emotional regulation strategies, parent guidance, social-emotional interventions, and personalized therapy planning.
High-Risk Infant Monitoring Program
High-Risk Infant Monitoring Program
Provide continuous developmental monitoring for NICU graduates and high-risk infants through milestone tracking, early screening, parent education, follow-up assessments, and timely intervention planning.
Coordination and Balance Problems Support
Coordination and Balance Problems Support
Evaluate balance, coordination, posture, and motor planning to support children with Developmental Coordination Disorder (DCD).
Activities of Daily Living Planning Support
Activities of Daily Living Planning Support
Develop individualized programs to improve self-care, dressing, feeding, hygiene, grooming, independence, household participation, and everyday functional life skills.
Visual Impairment Support
Visual Impairment Support
A comprehensive visual impair ment rehabilitation program for child with cerebral visual impairment.
Vocational Planning Support
Vocational Planning Support
Support individuals in preparing for employment through vocational assessments, workplace readiness training, independent living skills, transition planning, and community integration programs.
Nutritional Rehabilitation in Neurodevelopmental Disorders
Nutritional Rehabilitation in Neurodevelopmental Disorders
Special focus on gut brain axis, Providing personalized nutritional guidance tailored to the unique needs of children with various neurodevelopmental disorders.
Psychological Support for Families of Children with Special Needs
Psychological Support for Families of Children with Special Needs
In this era of information overload with many misinformation, a platform to get evidence based scientific information of your child needs. Program for families to deal with the stress.
AI-Powered Care Plans Support
AI-Powered Care Plans Support
Digitally administer validated developmental assessments and automatically generate detailed reports with scoring, interpretation, and recommendations.
As Partner to Noble Mission,
Join / Franchise Partner With Noble
Mission
Join a Growing Consortium of Child Development Centers. Add this unique facility to your existing centers using Milestones Booster CDEMS and Video Conferencing facility to Screen, Track and Support Holistic development with backup of Milestones Booster Assessment & Multidisciplinary Intervention. Together Reaching as a Team the Children Who Need it Most.
Join our growing network of child development centers with Milestones Booster's screening, assessment and intervention solutions.
Apply to partnerFrom Application to Execution in under 10 minutes and Start your CDC in Two days
Register Yourself
Create your partner account in minutes
Welcome Message & Milestones Booster Team's Guidance
Get immediate access to your partner portal
Access to Video Conferencing & Child Development Software
Collaborate and assess seamlessly
Milestone Booster Screening & Intervention Backup
Start offering expert-led screening & intervention
Start Managing Children
Track progress, manage and empower every child
Register Yourself
Create your partner account in minutes
Welcome Message & Milestones Booster Team's Guidance
Get immediate access to your partner portal
Access to Video Conferencing & Child Development Software
Collaborate and assess seamlessly
Milestone Booster Screening & Intervention Backup
Start offering expert-led screening & intervention
Start Managing Children
Track progress, manage and empower every child
Built for Enterprise Platform Security
Enterprise-grade protection out of the box. Every CDC's data stays isolated, encrypted, and audited.

Frequently asked questionsFrequently Asked
Questions
Contact Us
Have questions about our intake screening, diagnostic suite integrations, or virtual parent training? Drop us a line.
Have questions about screening, diagnostic integrations, or parent training? Drop us a line.
Email Support
milestonesbooster@gmail.comInternational Offices
1.Europe (Applied Under Process) 2.UAE (Applied Under Process)
Indian Offices
1. Jinvitech registered address: Old No. 7, New No. 13, Nortan Lane Second Street, Mandavelipakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600028
2. Ummeid Tower, Polytechnic Main Road, Bhopal, MP 462001
Publisher Brand
A product of Jinvitech pvt Ltd supported by Edsols pvt Ltd.
